General

Are your products REACh & RoHS Compliant?

Directives 1907/2006 (REACh) & 2002/95 (RoHS)

A. G&B Projects can confirm that, according to our current information, we assume that none of our products contain any Substances for which the duty to inform as per article 33 of the REACh regulations would be relevant.

G&B Projects can confirm that, according to our current information, we assume that none of our products contain any Restricted Substances in concentrations exceeding the Maximum Concentration Value specified in Directive 2002/95.

Can you manufacture precision machined components?

Yes. Please see our section on machined components. Contact our Technical Department on +44 (0)1684 574367.

Can you manufacture special parts within other ranges i.e. Earthing bars and screwlock assemblies?

Yes. All we ask is that you contact our custom design department and specify your requirements.

Do you operate a quality management system?

Yes. Our commitment to quality is paramount. We comply with BS EN ISO 9001:2008 and our certificate number is Q 05783.  View the certificate on the About page.